Master Class: Food, Energy, and Water Systems in a Global Economy thumbnail Photo

Master Class: Food, Energy, and Water Systems in a Global Economy

Presenter(s):
Benjamin Ruddell / Northern Arizona University
Megan Konar / University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Richard Rushforth / Northern Arizona University
Jacopo Baggio / University of Central Florida
Kevin Gurney / Northern Arizona University
Okan Pala / North Carolina State University

Benjamin Ruddell (Northern Arizona University), Megan Konar (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Richard Rushforth (Northern Arizona University), Jacopo Baggio (University of Central Florida), Kevin Gurney (Northern Arizona University), Okan Pala (North Carolina State...

Master Class: Advanced Techniques in Watershed Science thumbnail Photo

Master Class: Advanced Techniques in Watershed Science

Presenter(s):
Beth Boyer / Pennsylvania State University
Richard Hooper / Tufts University
Ciaran Harman / Johns Hopkins University
Peter Troch / University of Arizona
Naomi Tague / University of California, Santa Barbara

Beth Boyer (Pennsylvania State University), Richard Hooper (Tufts University), Ciaran Harman (Johns Hopkins University), Peter Troch (University of Arizona), Naomi Tague (University of California, Santa Barbara)

Snow Measurement Field School thumbnail Photo

Snow Measurement Field School

Presenter(s):
Matthew Sturm / University of Alaska Fairbanks
Kelly Elder / U.S. Forest Service
Jessica Lundquist / University of Washington
Kevin Hammonds / Montana State University
McKenzie Skiles / University of Utah

Matthew Sturm (University of Alaska Fairbanks), Kelly Elder (U.S. Forest Service), Jessica Lundquist (University of Washington), Kevin Hammonds (Montana State University), McKenzie Skiles (University of Utah)

Field Experiences in Microwave Remote Sensing for Agricultural Hydrology thumbnail Photo

Field Experiences in Microwave Remote Sensing for Agricultural Hydrology

Presenter(s):
Jasmeet Judge / University of Florida
Pang-Wei Liu / NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Alejandro Mansivais-Huertero / Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico
Susan Steele-Dunne / Delft University of Technology

Jasmeet Judge (University of Florida), Pang-Wei Liu (NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory), Alejandro Mansivais-Huertero (Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico), Susan Steele-Dunne (Delft University of Technology)

Snow Measurement Field School thumbnail Photo

Snow Measurement Field School

Presenter(s):
Jessica Lundquist / University of Washington
Alexandre Langlois / Universite de Sherbrooke
Matthew Sturm / University of Alaska Fairbanks
Kelly Elder / U.S. Forest Service
Mark Raleigh / University of Colorado
Banning Star / U.S. Forest Service

Jessica Lundquist (University of Washington), Alexandre Langlois (Universite de Sherbrooke), Matthew Sturm (University of Alaska Fairbanks), Kelly Elder (U.S. Forest Service), Mark Raleigh (University of Colorado), Banning Star (U.S. Forest Service)

Master Class: Water Sustainability in a Global Economy thumbnail Photo

Master Class: Water Sustainability in a Global Economy

Presenter(s):
Benjamin Ruddell / Northern Arizona University
Megan Konar / University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Benjamin Ruddell (Northern Arizona University), Megan Konar (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)